Yuengling Premium Light
63
Fair

Yuengling Premium Light has 6.8g of carbs and 98 calories in a 12oz serving (3.5% ABV). That is lower than the beer average of 13.8g. It is not a keto-friendly pick.

Verified nutrition. Calories, carbs and ABV confirmed on 2026-09-26 against the producer's published label at yuengling.com. How we get our data

Pour calculator

Ordering a different size, or more than one? Adjust to see your real totals.

1 drink
-carbs
-calories
-standard drinks
-pure alcohol

Spot a wrong number? Report it

Better Alternatives In Beer

Beer guide →

Beer With Similar Carbs

Yuengling Premium Light FAQ

How many carbs are in Yuengling Premium Light?

Yuengling Premium Light has 6.8g of carbs per 12oz serving.

How many calories are in Yuengling Premium Light?

Yuengling Premium Light has 98 calories per 12oz serving.

Is Yuengling Premium Light keto-friendly?

Not really. At 6.8g of carbs per serving, Yuengling Premium Light is above the 5g low-carb line; treat it as an occasional choice if you are tracking carbs closely.

What is the ABV of Yuengling Premium Light?

Yuengling Premium Light is 3.5% ABV.

Related Reads

More Beer content →